Director Russell Appleford

Producer Asha Nayee

Writer Russell Appleford

Director of photography Oliver Schofield

Film Editor Peter Booth

Composer Seb Jaeger

Sound Designer/Mixer Michael Powell

Visual Effects Supervisor Russell Appleford

David Michael Sheldon

Matthew Dominic Creasey

David (childhood) Connor Catchpole

Rock Creature Performance Matthew Wynn

Cab Driver Andrew Appleford

Cab Driver (voice over) Darren Tighe

1st Assistant Directors Billy Payn
Paul McCann

Production Designer Michael Mulligan

Art Assistant Bennet Bowerman

Carpenter Ian Paley

Set Decorators Grant Hunter
Tim Hodgson

Camera Assistants Amy Newstead
Canny Richardson
Shizuka Hata

Clapper loaders Julie Monier
Theo Burman

Lighting & Electrical Tim O'Connell
Steven O'Connell

Sound Recordists Mike Palmer
Martin Qesku
Mike Harris
Dick Hunt

Wardrobe & Make-up Fraggle Jury
Lucie Pemberton

Casting Agent Tree Petts

Photography Robert Rathouse

Chaperones Gina Creasey
Michelle Catchpole

4x4 Driver Malcolm Gwilliam

Runners Liz Sutton
Charlie Bingham
David Bispham
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Mianidoab
Tony White

Post Production

C.G Rock Creature by Russell Appleford

Compositing by The Sex Pixels

Supervising Compositor Mark Pinheiro

Lead Compositors Mervyn New
Victor Perez

Compositors Jim Spratling
Kim Ranzani
Kaveh Montazer
Zena Bielewicz
Felix Serwir
Ezequiel 'EZ-Q' Villanueva
Andrew Emmerson
Roberto Proietti
Jesus Garrido
David Lieberman
Carlos Miras Sepulveda
Hannes Doornaert
Alessandro Salis
Andrei Sidyakin

Technical Advisor Lee Danskin

VFX by The Moving Picture Company

Compositors Anthony 'Padders' Bloor
Heather Goodenough

Dynamic crumbling Simulation Ashley Bernes

C.G Snow Anthony 'Padders' Bloor

Telecine producer Ellora Chowdhury

TK Assistant Ricky Gausis

Conform Cynthia Lee

VFX by Smoke & Mirrors

Colourist Mark Horrobin

Producer Andrew Salem

Audio by Triangle post

Sound Designer & Mixer Michael Powell

Foley Mixer Marcin Pawlik

VFX by Golden Square

VFX Producer Gil James

Compositors Tim Rudgard

Motion Capture by Centroid 3D

Motion Capture Supervisor Phil Stilgoe

Motion Capture Specialist Eddie Ellis

Technical Manager Mike Hedges

Pre-vis Supervisor Stuart Haskayne

Motion Capture Coordinator Iain Silverster

Motion Capture Operators Kadel Barton
David Bushen

Motion capture editors Goran Dimitreijevic
Gary Hewson

Post Production Producer Louise Oliver

Motion Capture Transfer Rig Martin Costello

Concept Artists Adam Baines
Kim Tayler
Jamie O'Hara

Typography Design Grant Hunter
Rob Shinn

Special Thanks

Simon Amster
Alice Lane
Sean Costelloe
Julian Lane
Brett Foraker
Julian Mann
Stephen Gash
Rich Martin
Annie Gwilliam
Adam Rudd
Gwilym Gwillim
Matthew White
Ian Hargest
Little Dean Hall Hotel
Totteridge Mill Hill CC
Wye Dean Forestry Commission

 

Credit Logos BDA Kodak Centroid Aimimage Black Island Studios Moving Picture Company Smoke & Mirrors Escape Studios Ilab Panalux Triangle